
Celcuity Inc.
NASDAQ: CELC0.00 n/a
+0.00%(+0.00)
Key facts
- Exchange
- NASDAQ
- Sector
- Healthcare
- Industry
- Biotechnology
- CEO
- Brian F. Sullivan
- Employees
- 155
- Headquarters
- Minneapolis, United States
- IPO year
- 2017
- Market cap
- $5.1B
- Website
- https://www.celcuity.com
Loading CELC…
Loading profile data…Frequently asked questions about CELC
What does Celcuity Inc. (CELC) do?
Celcuity, Inc. operates as a cellular analysis company. The company discovers new cancer sub-types and commercializing diagnostic tests designed to improve the clinical outcomes of cancer patients treated with targeted therapies. The firm's proprietary CELx diagnostic platform is the commercially ready technology that uses a patient's living tum...
Where does CELC trade?
Celcuity Inc. (CELC) trades on the NASDAQ.
What sector is CELC in?
Celcuity Inc. (CELC) operates in the Healthcare sector, specifically in the Biotechnology industry.
Who is the CEO of Celcuity Inc.?
Brian F. Sullivan is the chief executive officer of Celcuity Inc. (CELC).
Where is Celcuity Inc. headquartered?
Celcuity Inc. is headquartered in United States.
Does CELC pay a dividend?
Celcuity Inc. (CELC) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Check the dividends tab for any historical or special distributions.
When did CELC go public?
Celcuity Inc. (CELC) completed its initial public offering in 2017.