
Enbridge Inc.
OTC: EBBGF0.00 n/a
+0.00%(+0.00)
Key facts
- Exchange
- Other OTC
- Sector
- Industrials
- Industry
- Oil & Gas Midstream
- CEO
- Gregory Lorne Ebel
- Employees
- 14,800
- Headquarters
- Calgary, Canada
- IPO year
- 2021
- Market cap
- $54.9B
- Website
- https://www.enbridge.com
Loading EBBGF…
Loading profile data…Frequently asked questions about EBBGF
What does Enbridge Inc. (EBBGF) do?
Enbridge Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates as an energy infrastructure company. The company operates through four segments: Liquids Pipelines, Gas Transmission, Gas Distribution and Storage, and Renewable Power Generation. The Liquids Pipelines segment operates pipelines and related terminals to transport, store, and export various...
Where does EBBGF trade?
Enbridge Inc. (EBBGF) trades on the Other OTC.
What sector is EBBGF in?
Enbridge Inc. (EBBGF) operates in the Industrials sector, specifically in the Oil & Gas Midstream industry.
Who is the CEO of Enbridge Inc.?
Gregory Lorne Ebel is the chief executive officer of Enbridge Inc. (EBBGF).
Where is Enbridge Inc. headquartered?
Enbridge Inc. is headquartered in Canada.
Does EBBGF pay a dividend?
Yes — Enbridge Inc. (EBBGF) paid a trailing twelve-month dividend of USD 1.68 per share. Frequency and ex-dividend dates are tracked on the dividends tab.
When did EBBGF go public?
Enbridge Inc. (EBBGF) completed its initial public offering in 2021.