
Honeywell Aerospace Inc
NASDAQ: HONA0.00 n/a
+0.00%(+0.00)
Key facts
- Exchange
- NASDAQ
- Sector
- Technology
- Industry
- Aerospace & Defense
- CEO
- James Currier
- Headquarters
- Charlotte, United States
- IPO year
- 2026
- Website
- http://www.honeywellaerospace.com
Loading HONA…
Loading profile data…Frequently asked questions about HONA
What does Honeywell Aerospace Inc (HONA) do?
Honeywell Aerospace, Inc. engages in the provision of aerospace and defense critical systems and technologies. It operates through the following segments: Electronic Solutions, Engines & Power Systems, and Control Systems. The Electronic Solutions segment supplies aerospace electronic systems and technologies such as avionics and navigation sens...
Where does HONA trade?
Honeywell Aerospace Inc (HONA) trades on the NASDAQ.
What sector is HONA in?
Honeywell Aerospace Inc (HONA) operates in the Technology sector, specifically in the Aerospace & Defense industry.
Who is the CEO of Honeywell Aerospace Inc?
James Currier is the chief executive officer of Honeywell Aerospace Inc (HONA).
Where is Honeywell Aerospace Inc headquartered?
Honeywell Aerospace Inc is headquartered in United States.
Does HONA pay a dividend?
Honeywell Aerospace Inc (HONA) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Check the dividends tab for any historical or special distributions.
When did HONA go public?
Honeywell Aerospace Inc (HONA) completed its initial public offering in 2026.