
KIDZ AI Inc.
NASDAQ: KIDZ0.00 n/a
+0.00%(+0.00)
Key facts
- Exchange
- NASDAQ
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- Industry
- Education & Training Services
- CEO
- Hui Luo
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- New York, United States
- IPO year
- 2025
- Market cap
- $799.5K
- Website
- https://www.kidzai.com
Loading KIDZ…
Loading profile data…Frequently asked questions about KIDZ
What does KIDZ AI Inc. (KIDZ) do?
KIDZ AI Inc., a technology-driven education company, operates an online enrichment class platform for children aged 4 to 17. The company’s platform offers various enrichment programs, including language, science, technology, engineering, arts, mathematics, music, and others. In addition it focuses on AI compute infrastructure, GPU cloud platform...
Where does KIDZ trade?
KIDZ AI Inc. (KIDZ) trades on the NASDAQ.
What sector is KIDZ in?
KIDZ AI Inc. (KIDZ) operates in the Consumer Defensive sector, specifically in the Education & Training Services industry.
Who is the CEO of KIDZ AI Inc.?
Hui Luo is the chief executive officer of KIDZ AI Inc. (KIDZ).
Where is KIDZ AI Inc. headquartered?
KIDZ AI Inc. is headquartered in United States.
Does KIDZ pay a dividend?
KIDZ AI Inc. (KIDZ) does not currently pay a regular dividend. Check the dividends tab for any historical or special distributions.
When did KIDZ go public?
KIDZ AI Inc. (KIDZ) completed its initial public offering in 2025.